Schedules SectionImage

 Schedule Overview
 
 2019 Season.
 GVBA Mosquito Schedule.
 GVBA PeeWee-A Schedule.
 GVBA PeeWee-AA Sched.
 GVBA Bantam-A Schedule.
 GVBA Bantam-AA Schedule.
 GVBA Midget-AA Schedule.
 
 Field Info.
 Layritz Park Field Guide.
 Non-Layritz Fields
 
 Practices.
 Bantam Diamond (D2)
 Midget Diamond (D7)
 Batting Cage Bookings
 
 
 Tiebreaking Rules.




 








 

2017 GVBA Midget-AA Schedule

Last Updated:  2017-04-08 12:23am (v1 - Web Revision 0)  
Any changes to the schedule will be RED


Show only
Games
w/Team:
      or   Contains:

   Show Games in the past:
         
Yes   No

    Jump to the STANDINGS tables

Date Time Visitor < > @Home Park Master#
 /Games/Midget
2017 MIDGET AA REGULAR SEASON
Wed Apr 05 6:30pm Peninsula-1 3 20 Gordon Head Lambrick 33
Sun Apr 09 4:00pm Peninsula-1 7 1 Lake Cowichan Evans 1 128
Mon Apr 10 6:30pm Peninsula-2 8 14 Gordon Head Lambrick 127
Wed Apr 12 6:30pm Carnarvon-2 0 13 Gordon Head Lambrick 83
Thu Apr 13 6:00pm Gordon Head 13 2 Carnarvon-2 Henderson 17
Thu Apr 13 6:00pm Lake Cowichan 8 5 Duncan-1 Evans 1 103
Sat Apr 15 3:00pm Triangle 2 9 Ladysmith Holland Creek 130
Mon Apr 17 5:00pm Peninsula-1 11 7 Layritz Layritz 90
Mon Apr 17 6:00pm CANCELED x - Carnarvon-2 Henderson 21
Tue Apr 18 6:00pm Duncan-2 11 1 Lake Cowichan Evans 1 18
Wed Apr 19 6:30pm Layritz 0 12 Gordon Head Lambrick 114
Wed Apr 19 6:00pm Peninsula-2 R R Peninsula-3 Rotary
(Rain out)
38
Fri Apr 21 6:00pm Lake Cowichan 5 15 Layritz Layritz 77
Sat Apr 22 12:00pm Carnarvon-2 6 7 Duncan-2 Evans 1 74
Sat Apr 22 3:00pm CANCELED x - Triangle Luxton 5
Sat Apr 22 3:00pm Ladysmith 12 1 Peninsula-3 Rotary 6
Sat Apr 22 3:00pm Carnarvon-2 2 15 Duncan-1 Evans 1 132
Sat Apr 22 6:00pm Ladysmith 10 0 Peninsula-2 Rotary 15
Sun Apr 23 11:00am Lake Cowichan 9 12 Peninsula-1 Rotary 62
Mon Apr 24 6:00pm Triangle 8 1 Carnarvon-2 Henderson 105
Mon Apr 24 6:00pm CANCELED x - Peninsula-3 Rotary 109
Tue Apr 25 6:00pm Layritz 10 7 Peninsula-1 Rotary 24
Wed Apr 26 6:30pm Lake Cowichan 3 13 Gordon Head Lambrick 4
Wed Apr 26 6:00pm Triangle 8 9 Peninsula-2 Rotary 22
Thu Apr 27 6:00pm Peninsula-3 x - CANCELED Henderson 43
Fri Apr 28 6:00pm Duncan-1 9 7 Ladysmith Holland Creek 59
Fri Apr 28 6:00pm Triangle 10 11 Peninsula-1 Rotary 121
Sat Apr 29 12:00pm Lake Cowichan 15 12 Peninsula-3 Rotary 19
Sat Apr 29 12:00pm Duncan-2 7 5 Layritz Layritz 49
Sat Apr 29 3:00pm Lake Cowichan 7 19 Peninsula-2 Rotary 35
Sun Apr 30 12:00pm Carnarvon-2 2 20 Ladysmith Holland Creek 50
Sun Apr 30 3:00pm CANCELED x - Ladysmith Holland Creek 10
Sun Apr 30 3:00pm Duncan-1 12 16 Peninsula-2 Rotary 73
Mon May 01 6:00pm Gordon Head 13 0 Layritz Layritz 48
Mon May 01 6:00pm Peninsula-2 13 3 Peninsula-1 Rotary 68
Mon May 01 6:00pm Triangle x - CANCELED Henderson 71
Tue May 02 6:00pm Ladysmith 14 3 Duncan-2 Evans 1 23
Wed May 03 6:30pm Triangle 2 8 Gordon Head Lambrick 12
Thu May 04 6:00pm Layritz 8 7 Carnarvon-2 Henderson 1
Fri May 05 6:00pm Triangle 14 9 Peninsula-3 Rotary 29
Sat May 06 12:00pm Peninsula-2 10 7 Ladysmith Holland Creek 81
Sat May 06 3:00pm Duncan-1 21 6 Peninsula-3 Rotary 16
Sat May 06 6:00pm Peninsula-2 15 2 Lake Cowichan Evans 1 101
+Sun May 07 +12:00pm Layritz 7 9 Duncan-2 Evans 1 (was
Sat May06 9am)
115
Sun May 07 12:00pm CANCELED x - Duncan-1 Evans 1 36
Sun May 07 3:00pm Layritz 17 5 Lake Cowichan Evans 1 11
Sun May 07 6:00pm Peninsula-1 2 12 Duncan-2 Evans 1 94
Mon May 08 6:00pm Carnarvon-2 3 1 Peninsula-2 Rotary 30
Wed May 10 6:30pm Duncan-2 3 7 Gordon Head Lambrick 41
Wed May 10 6:00pm Lake Cowichan 1 6 Ladysmith Holland Creek 45
Thu May 11 6:30pm Layritz 11 10 Triangle Luxton 14
Thu May 11 6:00pm Peninsula-2 x - CANCELED Henderson 53
Fri May 12 6:00pm Carnarvon-2 3 2 Triangle Luxton 39
Fri May 12 6:00pm Peninsula-1 11 10 Peninsula-3 Rotary 75
Sat May 13 10:00am Ladysmith x - CANCELED Henderson 76
Sat May 13 1:00pm Ladysmith 4 0 Carnarvon-2 Henderson 116
Sat May 13 3:30pm Duncan-1 FW FL Carnarvon-2 Henderson 66
Sat May 13 6:00pm Gordon Head 8 6 Duncan-2 Evans 1 107
Sun May 14 12:00pm CANCELED x - Lake Cowichan Evans 1 26
Sun May 14 12:00pm Peninsula-1 3 11 Ladysmith Holland Creek 42
Sun May 14 3:30pm Peninsula-1 5 15 Duncan-1 Evans 1 52
Sun May 14 3:00pm Layritz 8 6 Ladysmith Holland Creek 98
Sun May 14 3:00pm Duncan-2 15 8 Peninsula-2 Rotary 112
Sun May 14 6:00pm Duncan-2 10 11 Peninsula-3 Rotary 126
Mon May 15 6:30pm Triangle R R Duncan-1 Evans 1
(Rain Out)
44
Mon May 15 6:00pm Peninsula-3 R R Carnarvon-2 Henderson
(Rain Out)
34
Tue May 16 6:00pm Peninsula-1 12 13 Peninsula-2 Rotary 2
Wed May 17 6:30pm Duncan-1 FL FW Gordon Head Lambrick 20
Wed May 17 6:00pm Duncan-2 10 4 Ladysmith Holland Creek 89
Wed May 17 6:00pm Triangle 6 6 Lake Cowichan Evans 1 120
Wed May 17 6:00pm Layritz 5 3 Peninsula-3 Rotary 131
Thu May 18 6:00pm Layritz x - CANCELED Henderson 40
Fri May 19 6:00pm Carnarvon-2 9 7 Peninsula-3 Rotary 100
Sat May 20 12:00pm CANCELED x - Peninsula-2 Rotary 119
Mon May 22 6:00pm Peninsula-2 11 7 Carnarvon-2 Henderson 96
Tue May 23 6:30pm Duncan-1 6 16 Lake Cowichan Evans 1 37
Tue May 23 6:00pm CANCELED x - Peninsula-1 Rotary 13
Wed May 24 6:30pm Ladysmith 7 4 Gordon Head Lambrick 25
Wed May 24 6:00pm Peninsula-2 14 10 Triangle Luxton 88
Tue Apr 25 6:00pm Duncan-1 1 9 Duncan-2 Evans 1 3
Thu May 25 6:00pm Peninsula-3 1 11 Layritz Layritz 65
Thu May 25 6:00pm Duncan-2 9 6 Duncan-1 Evans 1 69
Thu May 25 6:00pm Peninsula-1 x - CANCELED Henderson 79
Sat May 27 12:00pm Layritz 20 10 Duncan-1 Evans 1 27
Sat May 27 3:00pm Gordon Head FL FW Ladysmith Holland Creek 91
Sat May 27 3:00pm Peninsula-3 7 14 Triangle Luxton 95
Sat May 27 6:00pm Gordon Head FL FW Lake Cowichan Evans 1 70
Sat May 28 12:00pm Peninsula-2 10 4 Duncan-1 Evans 1 7
Sun May 28 3:00pm Triangle FL FW Duncan-2 Evans 1 31
Sun May 28 3:00pm Ladysmith 24 5 Peninsula-1 Rotary 108
Sat May 28 6:00pm Peninsula-2 9 12 Duncan-2 Evans 1 46
Mon May 29 6:00pm Carnarvon-2 10 11 Peninsula-1 Rotary 47
Mon May 29 6:00pm CANCELED x - Layritz Layritz 106
Wed May 31 6:30pm Peninsula-1 6 11 Triangle Luxton 55
Wed May 31 6:30pm CANCELED x - Gordon Head Lambrick 122
Wed May 31 6:00pm Layritz 10 10 Peninsula-2 Rotary 123
Thu Jun 01 6:00pm Lake Cowichan 0 11 Duncan-2 Evans 1 84
+Wed Jun 14 6:00pm Peninsula-1 15 10 Carnarvon-2 Henderson
was Thu Jun 01
113
Fri Jun 02 6:00pm Gordon Head 5 6 Peninsula-2 Rotary 61
Sat Jun 03 3:00pm Ladysmith 18 11 Layritz Layritz 32
Sat Jun 03 3:00pm Duncan-1 5 3 Peninsula-1 Rotary 118
Sun Jun 04 12:00pm Duncan-2 8 2 Carnarvon-2 Henderson 8
Sun Jun 04 3:00pm Lake Cowichan FL FW Triangle Luxton 54
Sun Jun 04 3:00pm Duncan-2 x - CANCELED Henderson 63
Sun Jun 04 6:00pm Gordon Head 12 0 Peninsula-1 Rotary 99
Sun Jun 04 6:00pm Duncan-1 x - CANCELED Henderson 102
Mon Jun 05 6:00pm Gordon Head 18 5 Peninsula-3 Rotary 51
+Sat Jun 17 +4:00pm Triangle 12 11 Layritz Layritz (was Mon
Jun 05 6pm @Layritz)
FW-Layritz if not ReSchd
80
+Fri Jun 16 6:30pm Ladysmith 14 0 Lake Cowichan Chemainus Field
was Jun07@Evans
111
Wed Jun 07 6:30pm Peninsula-3 3 4 Gordon Head Lambrick 117
Wed Jun 07 6:30pm Lake Cowichan 10 1 Carnarvon-2 Henderson 124
Wed Jun 07 6:00pm Duncan-2 6 1 Triangle Luxton 97
Thu Jun 08 6:00pm Peninsula-2 11 3 Layritz Layritz 57
Sat Jun 10 12:00pm Duncan-2 13 5 Peninsula-1 Rotary 28
Sat Jun 10 12:00pm Gordon Head 1 2 Duncan-1 Evans 1 86
Sat Jun 10 12:00pm Lake Cowichan x - CANCELED Henderson 92
Sat Jun 10 3:00pm Ladysmith 9 7 Triangle Luxton 64
Sun Jun 11 11:00am Peninsula-3 2 12 Ladysmith Holland Creek 72
Sun Jun 11 12:00pm Carnarvon-2 FL FW Lake Cowichan Evans 1 58
Sun Jun 11 3:00pm Peninsula-3 0 11 Duncan-2 Evans 1 60
Sun Jun 11 3:00pm Duncan-1 R R Layritz Layritz
(No umpires)
93
Mon Jun 12 6:30pm Duncan-1 11 12 Triangle Luxton 110
Mon Jun 12 6:00pm Gordon Head x - CANCELED Henderson 56
Tue Jun 13 6:00pm Peninsula-3 9 10 Peninsula-2 Rotary 104
Thu Jun 15 6:30pm Gordon Head R R Triangle Luxton (Rain out)
- No Resched
78
Thu Jun 15 6:30pm Ladysmith R R Duncan-1 Evans 1 (Rain out)
- No Resched
125
Thu Jun 15 6:00pm Carnarvon-2 R R Layritz Layritz (Rain out)
- ?? Resched
67
Fri Jun 16 6:30pm CANCELED x - Duncan-2 Evans 1 129
Fri Jun 16 6:00pm Peninsula-3 12 13 Peninsula-1 Rotary 9
Sat Jun 17 6:00pm Carnarvon-2 x - CANCELED Henderson 87
Sun Jun 18 12:00pm Peninsula-3 FL FW Lake Cowichan Evans 1 85
Sun Jun 18 3:00pm Peninsula-3 FL FW Duncan-1 Evans 1 82
2017 REGULAR SEASON COMPLETE
2017 PLAY-OFFS_QUARTER-FINALS
+Tue Jun 20 +06:30PM #8 - Peninsula-1 1 12 #1 - Duncan-2 Evans 1 QFa
+Wed Jun 21 +06:30PM #7 - Triangle 1 2 #2 - Ladysmith Holland Creek QFb
+Wed Jun 21 +06:30PM #6 - Duncan-1 FL FW #3 - Gordon Head Lambrick QFc
+Wed Jun 21 +06:00PM #5 - Layritz 3 12 #4 - Peninsula-2 Rotatry QFd
PLAY-OFFS_SEMI-FINALSa e i o u y
+Sun Jun 25 +06:00PM Lowest
Winning
Seed of
QFa,QFb,
QFc,QFd
Peninsula-2
6 7 Highest
Winning
Seed

Duncan-2
+Evans 1 SFa
+Sun Jun 25 +03:00PM 2nd Lowest
Winning
Seed of

QFa,QFb,
QFc,QFd
Gordon Head
5 3 2nd Highest
Winning
Seed of

QFa,QFb,
QFc,QFd
Ladysmith
+Holland Creek SFb
PLAY-OFFS_FINALSa e i o u y
Wed Jun 28 06:30PM Lowest
Winning
Seed of 
SFa/SFb
Gordon Head
1 6 Highest
Winning
Seed of
SFa/SFb
Duncan-2
Lambrick FNL
SEASON-WINNER
Congratulations: Duncan-2 - Winner of the 2017 Midget-AA Division!
 a e i o u y


Calculation Explanations:
  [W]in=+2pts,+score,+1game / [T]ie=+1pt,+score,+1game / [L]oss=+0pt,+score,+1game
/ [C]ancelled (not to be rescheduled) = +1pt,+0score,+1game (like 0-0 Tie) / [R]escheduled (points come from new game) =+0pt,+0score,+0game
/ [F]orfeit [W]in=+2pts,+0score,+1game / [F]orfeit [L]oss=+0pt,+0score,+1game

Regular Season Standings (Alphabetical) - click a column header to sort rows by that column

Team GP Wins Ties Losses WL%
2W,1T,0L
RF / RA
RDiff Rank
auto-calc
Rank
official
Carnarvon-2 - - - - - - - - 10
Duncan-1 - - - - - - - - 6
Duncan-2 - - - - - - - - 1
Gordon Head - - - - - - - - 3
Ladysmith - - - - - - - - 2
Lake Cowichan - - - - - - - - 9
Layritz - - - - - - - - 5
Peninsula-1 - - - - - - - - 8
Peninsula-2 - - - - - - - - 4
Peninsula-3 - - - - - - - - 11
Triangle - - - - - - - - 7

To avoid any confusion, all ties will be broken as per the standard defined in the current year Rule book.