Schedules SectionImage

 Schedule Overview
 
 2019 Season.
 GVBA Mosquito Schedule.
 GVBA PeeWee-A Schedule.
 GVBA PeeWee-AA Sched.
 GVBA Bantam-A Schedule.
 GVBA Bantam-AA Schedule.
 GVBA Midget-AA Schedule.
 
 Field Info.
 Layritz Park Field Guide.
 Non-Layritz Fields
 
 Practices.
 Bantam Diamond (D2)
 Midget Diamond (D7)
 Batting Cage Bookings
 
 
 Tiebreaking Rules.




 








 

2017 GVBA Bantam-A Schedule

Last Updated:  2017-04-18 11:17pm (v1 - Web Revision 2)  
Any changes to the schedule will be RED


Show only
Games
w/Team:
      or   Contains:

    Show Games in the past:
          
Yes   No

    Jump to the STANDINGS tables
Date Time Visitor < > @Home Park Master#
 /Games/BantamA
2017 Bantam-A REGULAR SEASON GAMESa e i o u y
Tue Apr 11 06:00PM Duncan-3 1 2 Duncan-2 Evans 1 26
Sun Apr 16 04:00PM Carnarvon-2 12 20 Carnarvon-3 Carnarvon 25
Tue Apr 18 05:30PM Ladysmith 7 10 Salt-Spring Holland Creek Park 92
Tue Apr 18 06:00PM Layritz-2 14 2 Peninsula-2 Alexander 28
Thu Apr 20 06:00PM Duncan-1 R R Duncan-2 Evans 2 40
Thu Apr 20 06:30PM Gordon-Head-2 10 11 Gordon-Head-1 Lambrick 71
Fri Apr 21 05:30PM Salt-Spring 5 14 Duncan-1 Evans 2 106
Sat Apr 22 12:00PM Duncan-2 19 8 Triangle-2 Luxton 76
Sat Apr 22 06:00PM Peninsula-1 9 19 Gordon-Head-1 Lambrick 3
Sat Apr 22 06:00PM Duncan-2 14 8 Carnarvon-3 Carnarvon 17
Sat Apr 22 06:00PM Ladysmith 23 5 Peninsula-2 Alexander 59
Sat Apr 22 06:00PM Layritz-2 2 4 Duncan-3 Evans 1 85
Sun Apr 23 12:00PM Carnarvon-2 8 20 Duncan-3 Evans 2 8
Sun Apr 23 12:00PM Layritz-1 3 13 Layritz-2 Layritz 102
Sun Apr 23 03:00PM Triangle-2 4 5 Ladysmith Holland Creek Park 1
Sun Apr 23 03:00PM Gordon-Head-2 8 17 Duncan-3 Evans 2 38
Tue Apr 25 06:00PM Peninsula-2 15 16 Triangle-1 Luxton 44
Tue Apr 25 06:00PM Gordon-Head-3 7 3 Layritz-2 Layritz 79
Wed Apr 26 06:00PM Duncan-1 10 1 Triangle-2 Luxton 70
Thu Apr 27 05:30PM Salt-Spring R R Duncan-2 Evans 2 50
Thu Apr 27 06:00PM Carnarvon-3 19 8 Peninsula-2 Alexander 88
Fri Apr 28 06:00PM Gordon-Head-3 2 12 Carnarvon-2 Carnarvon 16
Fri Apr 28 06:30PM Triangle-1 4 19 Gordon-Head-1 Lambrick 10
Sat Apr 29 12:00PM Carnarvon-3 10 10 Duncan-3 Evans 1 68
Sat Apr 29 01:00PM Layritz-1 18 8 Salt-Spring Layritz 6
Sat Apr 29 04:00PM Layritz-2 17 4 Salt-Spring Layritz 14
Sat Apr 29 06:00PM Peninsula-1 R R Triangle-2 Luxton 11
Sun Apr 30 12:00PM Peninsula-2 2 12 Duncan-1 Evans 2 15
Sun Apr 30 06:00PM Duncan-2 13 3 Gordon-Head-3 Lambrick 7
Sun Apr 30 06:00PM Triangle-1 6 16 Ladysmith Holland Creek Park 31
Sun Apr 30 06:00PM Duncan-3 12 1 Layritz-1 Layritz 97
Tue May 02 06:00PM Carnarvon-3 10 11 Layritz-2 Layritz 98
Wed May 03 06:00PM Triangle-2 12 1 Triangle-1 Luxton 21
Wed May 03 06:00PM Peninsula-1 x x Layritz-1 Layritz 42
Wed May 03 06:00PM Gordon-Head-1 20 2 Carnarvon-2 Carnarvon 94
Thu May 04 06:00PM Peninsula-2 8 9 Layritz-1 Layritz 65
Thu May 04 06:30PM Gordon-Head-2 x x Gordon-Head-3 Lambrick 48
Fri May 05 06:00PM Triangle-1 10 11 Duncan-1 Evans 2 93
Fri May 05 06:30PM Carnarvon-2 11 8 Gordon-Head-2 Lambrick 77
Sat May 06 12:00PM Carnarvon-3 14 12 Peninsula-1 Rotary 32
Sat May 06 03:00PM Layritz-2 5 9 Ladysmith Holland Creek Park 43
Sat May 06 06:00PM Gordon-Head-1 6 5 Duncan-3 Evans 2 46
Sun May 07 12:00PM Peninsula-2 8 12 Salt-Spring Rotary 22
Sun May 07 03:00PM Salt-Spring 11 12 Peninsula-1 Rotary 75
Sun May 07 05:00PM Layritz-1 4 20 Duncan-1 Evans 2 23
Sun May 07 06:00PM Gordon-Head-2 x x Carnarvon-3 Carnarvon 55
Sun May 07 06:00PM Triangle-2 13 13 Gordon-Head-1 Lambrick 113
Mon May 08 06:00PM Triangle-1 17 14 Layritz-2 Layritz 49
Mon May 08 06:00PM Carnarvon-2 1 15 Triangle-2 Luxton 87
Mon May 08 06:30PM Peninsula-1 x x Gordon-Head-2 Lambrick 19
Wed May 10 06:00PM Gordon-Head-3 3 10 Triangle-2 Luxton 37
Wed May 10 06:00PM Gordon-Head-1 14 8 Carnarvon-3 Carnarvon 39
Wed May 10 06:00PM Ladysmith 4 8 Duncan-1 Evans 2 73
Thu May 11 06:00PM Gordon-Head-3 x x Layritz-1 Layritz 89
Sat May 13 09:00AM Layritz-1 13 13 Triangle-1 Luxton 61
Sat May 13 12:00PM Ladysmith 18 10 Peninsula-1 Alexander 103
Sat May 13 03:00PM Duncan-3 3 2 Peninsula-2 Alexander 80
Sat May 13 06:00PM Duncan-1 10 3 Carnarvon-2 Carnarvon 51
Sun May 14 09:00AM Peninsula-2 x x Peninsula-1 Rotary 52
Sun May 14 12:00PM Duncan-2 14 9 Carnarvon-2 Carnarvon 29
Sun May 14 12:00PM Salt-Spring 16 11 Triangle-1 Luxton 82
Sun May 14 03:00PM Gordon-Head-1 17 6 Triangle-2 Luxton 100
Sun May 14 06:00PM Duncan-3 4 3 Gordon-Head-3 Lambrick 30
Sun May 14 06:00PM Layritz-1 2 12 Ladysmith Holland Creek Park 53
Sun May 14 06:00PM Duncan-2 4 0 Layritz-2 Layritz 64
Tue May 16 06:00PM Layritz-2 14 4 Peninsula-1 Alexander 62
Tue May 16 06:00PM Gordon-Head-1 1 12 Duncan-2 Evans 1 86
Tue May 16 06:15PM Gordon-Head-3 C C Ladysmith Holland Creek Park 67
Thu May 18 06:00PM Carnarvon-3 x x Layritz-1 Layritz 78
Thu May 18 06:00PM Carnarvon-2 17 13 Peninsula-2 Alexander 101
Thu May 18 06:30PM Triangle-2 x x Gordon-Head-2 Lambrick 33
Fri May 19 05:30PM Carnarvon-3 7 11 Salt-Spring Carnarvon 111
Sat May 20 09:00AM Triangle-1 24 16 Gordon-Head-2 Lambrick 2
Sat May 20 12:00PM Salt-Spring 3 13 Gordon-Head-1 Lambrick 35
Sun May 21 12:00PM Salt-Spring 8 13 Carnarvon-2 Carnarvon 58
Sun May 21 06:00PM Gordon-Head-3 FL FW Carnarvon-3 Carnarvon 105
Mon May 22 09:00AM Ladysmith 13 3 Gordon-Head-2 Lambrick 12
Mon May 22 12:00PM Ladysmith 10 5 Gordon-Head-1 Lambrick 20
Tue May 23 06:30PM Triangle-2 7 6 Duncan-3 Evans 2 57
Thu May 25 06:00PM Triangle-2 x x Carnarvon-3 Carnarvon 47
Thu May 25 06:00PM Gordon-Head-2 x x Layritz-1 Layritz 112
Thu May 25 06:00PM Carnarvon-2 FL FW Duncan-2 Evans 2 114
Thu May 25 06:30PM Duncan-1 10 5 Gordon-Head-3 Lambrick 109
Fri May 26 06:00PM Peninsula-1 20 21 Triangle-1 Luxton 69
Fri May 26 06:30PM Duncan-2 18 4 Gordon-Head-2 Lambrick 96
Sat May 27 12:00PM Peninsula-1 4 19 Duncan-1 Evans 2 83
Sat May 27 12:00PM Duncan-3 7 6 Triangle-1 Luxton 104
Sat May 27 06:00PM Peninsula-2 x x Gordon-Head-3 Lambrick 95
Sun May 28 11:00AM Duncan-1 13 2 Layritz-2 Layritz 4
PLAY-OFFSa e i o u y
Sat May 27 09:00AM Duncan-3 11 7 Triangle-2 Luxton A.27
Sun May 28 12:00PM Peninsula-2 9 17 Ladysmith Holland Creek Park B.10
Mon May 29 05:30PM Salt-Spring 10 15 Peninsula-1 Rotary B.12
Mon May 29 06:30PM Triangle-1 10 11 Gordon-Head-1 Luxton A.17
Mon May 29 06:30PM Carnarvon-2 13 4 Gordon-Head-3 Lambrick A.22
Tue May 30 06:00PM Triangle-2 7 8 Layritz-1 Layritz A.4
Tue May 30 06:00PM Carnarvon-3 11 7 Peninsula-2 Alexander B.8
Wed May 31 06:00PM Carnarvon-2 11 10 Layritz-1 Layritz A.35
Thu Jun 01 06:30PM Layritz-2 10 4 Gordon-Head-3 Lambrick A.2
Fri Jun 02 06:00PM Gordon-Head-2 22 16 Carnarvon-3 Carnarvon B.3
Sat Jun 03 12:00PM Duncan-3 FL FW Carnarvon-2 Carnarvon A.3
Sat Jun 03 12:00PM Gordon-Head-1 9 14 Layritz-2 Layritz A.9
Sat Jun 03 03:00PM Gordon-Head-3 17 7 Triangle-1 Luxton A.6
Sun Jun 04 12:00PM Peninsula-1 8 19 Carnarvon-3 Carnarvon B.24
Sun Jun 04 06:00PM Triangle-2 14 11 Gordon-Head-3 Lambrick A.34
Mon Jun 05 06:00PM Layritz-1 6 1 Layritz-2 Layritz A.8
Mon Jun 05 06:00PM Gordon-Head-2 12 13 Peninsula-2 Alexander B.26
Tue Jun 06 06:00PM Peninsula-2 12 2 Peninsula-1 Alexander B.20
Tue Jun 06 06:30PM Carnarvon-2 13 14 Duncan-1 Evans 1 A.7
Tue Jun 06 06:30PM Gordon-Head-1 1 11 Triangle-2 Luxton A.21
Wed Jun 07 06:00PM Triangle-1 18 12 Layritz-2 Layritz A.36
Thu Jun 08 05:30PM Duncan-2 15 2 Salt-Spring Evans 1 B.22
Thu Jun 08 06:00PM Gordon-Head-3 12 7 Layritz-1 Layritz A.18
Thu Jun 08 06:00PM Duncan-3 13 16 Duncan-1 Evans 2 A.33
Fri Jun 09 06:00PM Triangle-2 18 19 Carnarvon-2 Carnarvon A.11
Sat Jun 10 12:00PM Gordon-Head-1 5 15 Duncan-1 Evans 2 A.1
Sat Jun 10 12:00PM Carnarvon-3 3 5 Ladysmith Holland Creek Park B.13
Sat Jun 10 03:00PM Triangle-1 13 11 Duncan-3 Evans 1 A.12
Sun Jun 11 10:00AM Salt-Spring 12 13 Gordon-Head-2 Lambrick B.7
Tue Jun 13 12:00PM Duncan-1 16 10 Layritz-1 Layritz A.31
Sun Jun 11 12:00PM Peninsula-1 FL FW Duncan-2 Rotary B.6
Sun Jun 11 03:00PM Gordon-Head-3 4 13 Duncan-3 Evans 2 A.14
Sun Jun 11 03:00PM Duncan-2 20 8 Peninsula-2 Rotary B.14
Sun Jun 11 03:00PM Carnarvon-3 18 13 Salt-Spring Carnarvon B.27
Sun Jun 11 04:00PM Duncan-1 21 4 Triangle-1 Luxton A.24
Tue Jun 13 05:30PM Salt-Spring 3 11 Ladysmith Holland Creek Park B.18
Tue Jun 13 06:00PM Carnarvon-2 1 7 Triangle-1 Luxton A.15
Wed Jun 14 06:00PM Layritz-2 6 8 Triangle-2 Luxton A.16
Wed Jun 14 06:30PM Layritz-1 5 13 Gordon-Head-1 Lambrick A.13
Thu Jun 15 06:30PM Peninsula-1 6 16 Gordon-Head-2 Lambrick B.15
Sat Jun 17 12:00PM Triangle-2 1 11 Duncan-1 Evans 1 A.20
Sat Jun 17 12:00PM Ladysmith 8 6 Peninsula-1 Rotary B.2
Sat Jun 17 03:00PM Layritz-2 11 15 Carnarvon-2 Carnarvon A.19
Sat Jun 17 03:00PM Peninsula-2 14 1 Salt-Spring Rotary B.4
Sat Jun 17 06:00PM Duncan-3 7 10 Gordon-Head-1 Lambrick A.5
Sat Jun 17 06:00PM Gordon-Head-2 6 16 Duncan-2 Evans 1 B.17
Sun Jun 18 03:00PM Layritz-1 7 6 Duncan-3 Evans 2 A.23
Sun Jun 18 06:00PM Duncan-1 14 10 Gordon-Head-3 Lambrick A.10
Sun Jun 18 06:00PM Duncan-2 22 16 Carnarvon-3 Carnarvon B.9
Mon Jun 19 06:00PM Layritz-1 1 11 Triangle-1 Luxton A.26
Mon Jun 19 06:30PM Gordon-Head-3 19 8 Gordon-Head-1 Lambrick A.29
Tue Jun 20 06:00PM Duncan-2 13 14 Ladysmith Holland Creek Park B.25
Tue Jun 20 06:30PM Duncan-1 17 6 Layritz-2 Layritz A.28
Wed Jun 21 06:00PM Gordon-Head-1 19 9 Carnarvon-2 Carnarvon A.25
Wed Jun 21 06:00PM Triangle-1 4 5 Triangle-2 Luxton A.30
Thu Jun 22 06:30PM Layritz-2 _ _ Duncan-3 Evans 1 A.32
Fri Jun 23 06:30PM Ladysmith 20 21 Gordon-Head-2 Lambrick B.21
FINALSa e i o u y
+Sat Jun 24 +06:00PM Semi-Final
POOL-B-#2
Duncan-2
3 15
POOL-A-#1
Duncan-1

Home Park
Evans 2
SFa
+Sat Jun 24 +11:00AM Semi-Final
POOL-A-#2
Carnarvon-2
3 9
POOL-B-#1
Ladysmith

Home Park
Holland Creek Park
SFb
+Mon Jun 26 +06:30PM Finals
Winner of #SFb
Ladysmith
9 12
Winner of #SFa
Duncan-1
Lambrick
(Home/Visitor
 determined by pre-
 game coin flip)
FNL
SEASON-WINNER
Congratulations: Duncan-1 - Winner of the 2017 Bantam-A Division!
.  a e i o u y

Calculation Explanations:
  Win=+2pts,+score,+1game / Tie=+1pt,+score,+1game / Loss=+0pt,+score,+1game
/ Cancelled (not to be rescheduled) = +1pt,+0score,+1game (like 0-0 Tie) / Rescheduled (points come from new game) =+0pt,+0score,+0game
/ Forfeit Win=+2pts,+0score,+1game / Forfeit Loss=+0pt,+0score,+1game

2017 Regular Season Games (Alphabetical) - click a column header to sort rows by that column

Team GP Wins Ties Losses WL%
2W,1T,0L
RF / RA
RDiff Rank
auto-calc
Rank
official
Carnarvon-2 - - - - - - - - -
Carnarvon-3 - - - - - - - - -
Duncan-1 - - - - - - - - -
Duncan-2 - - - - - - - - -
Duncan-3 - - - - - - - - -
Gordon-Head-1 - - - - - - - - -
Gordon-Head-2 - - - - - - - - -
Gordon-Head-3 - - - - - - - - -
Ladysmith - - - - - - - - -
Layritz-1 - - - - - - - - -
Layritz-2 - - - - - - - - -
Peninsula-1 - - - - - - - - -
Peninsula-2 - - - - - - - - -
Salt-Spring - - - - - - - - -
Triangle-1 - - - - - - - - -
Triangle-2 - - - - - - - - -


2017 Playoff Standings A-Pool (Alphabetical) - click a column header to sort rows by that column

Team GP Wins Ties Losses WL%
2W,1T,0L
RF / RA
RDiff Rank
auto-calc
Rank
official
Carnarvon-2 - - - - - - - - -
Duncan-1 - - - - - - - - -
Duncan-3 - - - - - - - - -
Gordon-Head-1 - - - - - - - - -
Gordon-Head-3 - - - - - - - - -
Layritz-1 - - - - - - - - -
Layritz-2 - - - - - - - - -
Triangle-1 - - - - - - - - -
Triangle-2 - - - - - - - - -


2017 Playoff Standings B-Pool (Alphabetical) - click a column header to sort rows by that column

Team GP Wins Ties Losses WL%
2W,1T,0L
RF / RA
RDiff Rank
auto-calc
Rank
official
Carnarvon-3 - - - - - - - - -
Duncan-2 - - - - - - - - -
Gordon-Head-2 - - - - - - - - -
Ladysmith - - - - - - - - -
Peninsula-1 - - - - - - - - -
Peninsula-2 - - - - - - - - -
Salt-Spring - - - - - - - - -

To avoid any confusion, all ties will be broken as per the standard defined in the current year Rule book.